Oman Club crest
Football club

Oman Club

Form LDDWL Professional League 8 recent matches
8
Matches
2
Won
4
Drawn
2
Lost
6
Scored
5
Conceded

Figures cover the club's last 8 completed matches in our database.

Oman Club fixtures

All fixtures

No upcoming fixtures are listed for this club.

Oman Club results

All results

Club information

Full name
Oman Club
Data provider ID
5334
Competitions
Professional League, Sultan Cup, FA Cup

Oman Club — form, fixtures and squad

Oman Club feature on this page with the same records that drive the rest of the score centre: the matches already played, the matches still to come and the players registered to the club. Nothing here is written by hand, so the page stays accurate as the season moves.

How to read a club page

Use the search box at the top of the page to jump to any other club, or the clubs index to browse by name or competition.

Oman Club — FAQ

When does Oman Club play next?

The next fixtures are listed at the top of this page in date order, with the kick-off time and the competition. Open any fixture for the match page.

Where is the Oman Club league position?

Current league position is shown on the competition page for the league the club plays in, where the full table sits alongside that competition's fixtures and results.

Who is in the Oman Club squad?

Squad data has not been imported for this club yet. Its fixtures and results are still complete.

How recent are the results shown?

Results are taken from completed matches in our database and update as soon as a match status changes to full time.