Hamrun Spartans crest
Football club

Hamrun Spartans

Form WLWDW Premier League 8 recent matches
8
Matches
4
Won
3
Drawn
1
Lost
14
Scored
5
Conceded

Figures cover the club's last 8 completed matches in our database.

Hamrun Spartans fixtures

All fixtures

No upcoming fixtures are listed for this club.

Hamrun Spartans results

All results

Club information

Full name
Hamrun Spartans
Data provider ID
4626
Competitions
Premier League, FA Trophy, Super Cup

Hamrun Spartans — form, fixtures and squad

Hamrun Spartans feature on this page with the same records that drive the rest of the score centre: the matches already played, the matches still to come and the players registered to the club. Nothing here is written by hand, so the page stays accurate as the season moves.

How to read a club page

Use the search box at the top of the page to jump to any other club, or the clubs index to browse by name or competition.

Hamrun Spartans — FAQ

When does Hamrun Spartans play next?

The next fixtures are listed at the top of this page in date order, with the kick-off time and the competition. Open any fixture for the match page.

Where is the Hamrun Spartans league position?

Current league position is shown on the competition page for the league the club plays in, where the full table sits alongside that competition's fixtures and results.

Who is in the Hamrun Spartans squad?

Squad data has not been imported for this club yet. Its fixtures and results are still complete.

How recent are the results shown?

Results are taken from completed matches in our database and update as soon as a match status changes to full time.