L. Lochoshvili
Defender · Georgia · 1. FC Köln

L. Lochoshvili

No. 24 Age 27 Season 2026
5
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
438
Minutes
L. Lochoshvili
1. FC Köln crest 1. FC Köln Club page · fixtures & squad League crest Bundesliga Table, fixtures & top scorers

L. Lochoshvili is a Defender who plays for 1. FC Köln in Bundesliga.

Nationality: Georgia. Age: 27. Date of birth: 29 May 1998. Height: 191 cm. Weight: 84 kg.

In the 2026 season L. Lochoshvili has made 5 appearances for 1. FC Köln, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists, playing 438 minutes of Bundesliga football.

Season statistics — 2026

MetricTotalPer appearance
Appearances 5 —
Starts 5 —
Minutes played 438 88.00
Goals 0 0.00
Assists 0 0.00
Yellow cards 0 —
Red cards 0 —
Average rating6.44—

Contribution rate: 0% of appearances produced a goal or an assist. Average time on the pitch: 88 minutes per appearance.

Player information

Full name
L. Lochoshvili
Position
Defender
Shirt number
24
Nationality
Georgia
Age
27
Date of birth
29 May 1998
Height
191 cm
Weight
84 kg
Club
1. FC Köln
Season
2026

More 1. FC Köln players

Club squad

Leading scorers in the same competition

All players

L. Lochoshvili — profile, role and season form

L. Lochoshvili plays for 1. FC Köln as a defender, and represents Georgia internationally. In the 2026 season they have made 5 appearances, starting 5 of them, and have been on the pitch for 438 minutes.

Reading the statistics on this page

Every profile links through to the club page for the full squad and to the competition page for the table and scoring charts, so a single player can always be placed in context.

L. Lochoshvili — FAQ

What position does L. Lochoshvili play?

L. Lochoshvili is listed as a defender at 1. FC Köln.

How many goals has L. Lochoshvili scored this season?

0 goals in 5 appearances in the 2026 season, with 0 assists.

How is the average rating calculated?

The rating is an aggregate performance score for the season supplied with the match data. It is shown only where a full season of ratings is available.

Where can I see the rest of the squad?

The full squad is listed on the 1. FC Köln club page, grouped by position.