L. Klostermann
Defender · Germany · RB Leipzig

L. Klostermann

No. 16 Age 29 Season 2026
0
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
L. Klostermann
RB Leipzig crest RB Leipzig Club page · fixtures & squad League crest Bundesliga Table, fixtures & top scorers

L. Klostermann is a Defender who plays for RB Leipzig in Bundesliga.

Nationality: Germany. Age: 29. Date of birth: 3 June 1996. Height: 187 cm. Weight: 88 kg.

In the 2026 season L. Klostermann has made 0 appearances for RB Leipzig, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists, playing 0 minutes of Bundesliga football.

Season statistics — 2026

MetricTotalPer appearance
Appearances 0 —
Starts 0 —
Minutes played 0 0
Goals 0 0
Assists 0 0
Yellow cards 0 —
Red cards 0 —

Player information

Full name
L. Klostermann
Position
Defender
Shirt number
16
Nationality
Germany
Age
29
Date of birth
3 June 1996
Height
187 cm
Weight
88 kg
Club
RB Leipzig
Season
2026

More RB Leipzig players

Club squad

Leading scorers in the same competition

All players

L. Klostermann — profile, role and season form

L. Klostermann plays for RB Leipzig as a defender, and represents Germany internationally. Season statistics for this profile are still being compiled.

Reading the statistics on this page

Every profile links through to the club page for the full squad and to the competition page for the table and scoring charts, so a single player can always be placed in context.

L. Klostermann — FAQ

What position does L. Klostermann play?

L. Klostermann is listed as a defender at RB Leipzig.

How many goals has L. Klostermann scored this season?

0 goals in 0 appearances in the 2026 season, with 0 assists.

How is the average rating calculated?

The rating is an aggregate performance score for the season supplied with the match data. It is shown only where a full season of ratings is available.

Where can I see the rest of the squad?

The full squad is listed on the RB Leipzig club page, grouped by position.