J. Vagnoman
Midfielder · Germany · VfB Stuttgart

J. Vagnoman

No. 4 Age 25 Season 2026
5
Appearances
2
Goals
1
Assists
441
Minutes
J. Vagnoman
VfB Stuttgart crest VfB Stuttgart Club page · fixtures & squad League crest Bundesliga Table, fixtures & top scorers

J. Vagnoman is a Midfielder who plays for VfB Stuttgart in Bundesliga.

Nationality: Germany. Age: 25. Date of birth: 11 December 2000. Height: 190 cm. Weight: 90 kg.

In the 2026 season J. Vagnoman has made 5 appearances for VfB Stuttgart, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist, playing 441 minutes of Bundesliga football.

Season statistics — 2026

MetricTotalPer appearance
Appearances 5 —
Starts 5 —
Minutes played 441 88.00
Goals 2 0.40
Assists 1 0.20
Yellow cards 0 —
Red cards 0 —
Average rating7.21—

Contribution rate: 60% of appearances produced a goal or an assist. Average time on the pitch: 88 minutes per appearance.

Player information

Full name
J. Vagnoman
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
4
Nationality
Germany
Age
25
Date of birth
11 December 2000
Height
190 cm
Weight
90 kg
Club
VfB Stuttgart
Season
2026

More VfB Stuttgart players

Club squad

Leading scorers in the same competition

All players

J. Vagnoman — profile, role and season form

J. Vagnoman plays for VfB Stuttgart as a midfielder, and represents Germany internationally. In the 2026 season they have made 5 appearances, starting 5 of them, and have been on the pitch for 441 minutes.

Reading the statistics on this page

Every profile links through to the club page for the full squad and to the competition page for the table and scoring charts, so a single player can always be placed in context.

J. Vagnoman — FAQ

What position does J. Vagnoman play?

J. Vagnoman is listed as a midfielder at VfB Stuttgart.

How many goals has J. Vagnoman scored this season?

2 goals in 5 appearances in the 2026 season, with 1 assist.

How is the average rating calculated?

The rating is an aggregate performance score for the season supplied with the match data. It is shown only where a full season of ratings is available.

Where can I see the rest of the squad?

The full squad is listed on the VfB Stuttgart club page, grouped by position.