Copa De La Liga Auf logo
Uruguay · Season 2026

Copa De La Liga Auf

8 clubs Leaders: Progreso (4 pts)

Everything on this page belongs to the Copa De La Liga Auf 2026 season: the live table, the schedule ahead, the results already banked and the players setting the scoring pace.

Copa De La Liga Auf table

#Club PWDL GFGAGDPtsForm
1 Progreso Progreso 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DWWLW
2 Penarol Penarol 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 DDWW
3 Racing Montevideo Racing Montevideo 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LWLLW
4 Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 DWDWW
5 Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 DDDL
6 Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 DWWW
7 Cerro Cerro 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
8 Juventud Juventud 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 LLWWL

Position colours mark continental qualification, secondary cup places and the relegation zone.

Copa De La Liga Auf fixtures

All fixtures

No upcoming fixtures are scheduled in this competition right now.

Copa De La Liga Auf results

All results

No completed matches have been recorded in the last ten days.

Clubs in the Copa De La Liga Auf

All clubs

Following the Copa De La Liga Auf season

The Copa De La Liga Auf season runs across 8 clubs, and every match is worth the same three points. That simplicity is what makes the table so volatile in the closing weeks: a single win can lift a side two or three places, and a single defeat can undo a month of good form.

On this page the table sits above the schedule, so you can read the current order and immediately check who plays next. Fixtures are grouped by date with local kick-off times, and results carry the full-time score with the competition already filtered out — only Copa De La Liga Auf matches appear.

What to look for across the season

Player statistics on this site are stored per season, so the scoring charts above always refer to the current campaign rather than to career totals.

Copa De La Liga Auf — frequently asked questions

Where can I find the live Copa De La Liga Auf scores?

The live scores page lists every Copa De La Liga Auf match in progress with the score and match minute.

How often is the Copa De La Liga Auf table updated?

The table is rebuilt as results arrive and cached for a few hours. It always includes every completed match of the current round.

Which clubs are in the Copa De La Liga Auf this season?

Every participating club is listed in the clubs section above with its current points total; each name links through to a club page with that team's fixtures, results and squad.

Who is the current top scorer?

The scoring charts on this page are generated from our player database and update as the season progresses.