Alex Garcia
Forward · Spain · Real Sociedad

Alex Garcia

No. 29 Age 18 Season 2026
4
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
101
Minutes
Alex Garcia
Real Sociedad crest Real Sociedad Club page · fixtures & squad League crest La Liga Table, fixtures & top scorers

Alex Garcia is a Forward who plays for Real Sociedad in La Liga.

Nationality: Spain. Age: 18. Date of birth: 17 September 2007. Height: 180 cm cm. Weight: 70 kg kg.

In the 2026 season Alex Garcia has made 4 appearances for Real Sociedad, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists, playing 101 minutes of La Liga football.

Season statistics — 2026

MetricTotalPer appearance
Appearances 4 —
Starts 0 —
Minutes played 101 25.00
Goals 0 0.00
Assists 0 0.00
Yellow cards 0 —
Red cards 0 —
Average rating6.48—

Contribution rate: 0% of appearances produced a goal or an assist. Average time on the pitch: 25 minutes per appearance.

Player information

Full name
Alex Garcia
Position
Forward
Shirt number
29
Nationality
Spain
Age
18
Date of birth
17 September 2007
Height
180 cm cm
Weight
70 kg kg
Club
Real Sociedad
Season
2026

More Real Sociedad players

Club squad

Leading scorers in the same competition

All players

Alex Garcia — profile, role and season form

Alex Garcia plays for Real Sociedad as a forward, and represents Spain internationally. In the 2026 season they have made 4 appearances, starting 0 of them, and have been on the pitch for 101 minutes.

Reading the statistics on this page

Every profile links through to the club page for the full squad and to the competition page for the table and scoring charts, so a single player can always be placed in context.

Alex Garcia — FAQ

What position does Alex Garcia play?

Alex Garcia is listed as a forward at Real Sociedad.

How many goals has Alex Garcia scored this season?

0 goals in 4 appearances in the 2026 season, with 0 assists.

How is the average rating calculated?

The rating is an aggregate performance score for the season supplied with the match data. It is shown only where a full season of ratings is available.

Where can I see the rest of the squad?

The full squad is listed on the Real Sociedad club page, grouped by position.