Sao Tome and Principe crest
Football club

Sao Tome and Principe

Friendlies

Sao Tome and Principe fixtures

All fixtures

No upcoming fixtures are listed for this club.

Sao Tome and Principe results

All results

No completed matches are on file for this club yet.

Club information

Full name
Sao Tome and Principe
Data provider ID
1494
Competitions
Friendlies

Sao Tome and Principe — form, fixtures and squad

Sao Tome and Principe feature on this page with the same records that drive the rest of the score centre: the matches already played, the matches still to come and the players registered to the club. Nothing here is written by hand, so the page stays accurate as the season moves.

How to read a club page

Use the search box at the top of the page to jump to any other club, or the clubs index to browse by name or competition.

Sao Tome and Principe — FAQ

When does Sao Tome and Principe play next?

The next fixtures are listed at the top of this page in date order, with the kick-off time and the competition. Open any fixture for the match page.

Where is the Sao Tome and Principe league position?

Current league position is shown on the competition page for the league the club plays in, where the full table sits alongside that competition's fixtures and results.

Who is in the Sao Tome and Principe squad?

Squad data has not been imported for this club yet. Its fixtures and results are still complete.

How recent are the results shown?

Results are taken from completed matches in our database and update as soon as a match status changes to full time.