Super League 2 logo
Greece · Season 2025

Super League 2

26 clubs Leaders: Marko (13 pts) 11 recent results

Everything on this page belongs to the Super League 2 2025 season: the live table, the schedule ahead, the results already banked and the players setting the scoring pace.

Super League 2 table

#Club PWDL GFGAGDPtsForm
1 Marko Marko 7 4 1 2 5 3 +2 13 WWLWD
2 Panionios Panionios 5 3 1 1 7 2 +5 10 DWWWL
3 Kallithea Kallithea 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 10 WDWLW
4 Kalamata Kalamata 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWWD
5 Olympiakos Piraeus II Olympiakos Piraeus II 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8 LWDDL
6 Ilioupoli Ilioupoli 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 WWDL
7 Niki Volos Niki Volos 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 WLLWW
8 Panthrakikos Panthrakikos 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WWWDW
9 Asteras Tripolis II Asteras Tripolis II 4 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 DWDDD
10 Apollon Pontou Apollon Pontou 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDLWL
11 PAOK II PAOK II 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 WDLLW
12 Anagennisi Karditsas Anagennisi Karditsas 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 WLLW
13 Egaleo Egaleo 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 WLW
14 Iraklis 1908 Iraklis 1908 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 WWWDW
15 Nestos Chrisoupolis Nestos Chrisoupolis 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 LWL
16 Larisa Larisa 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 DLWDL
17 Ellas Syros Ellas Syros 5 0 3 2 3 5 -2 3 DLDLD
18 PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DLL
19 Zakynthos Zakynthos 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LWLLD
20 Pyrgos 1968 Pyrgos 1968 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 WWWDL
21 Kavala Kavala 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LWD
22 Makedonikos Neapolis Makedonikos Neapolis 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 LLL
23 Panserraikos Panserraikos 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 LDLL
24 Kampaniakos Chalastra Kampaniakos Chalastra 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 LL
25 Panargiakos Panargiakos 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LLD
26 Kissamikos Kissamikos 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLLW

Position colours mark continental qualification, secondary cup places and the relegation zone.

Super League 2 fixtures

All fixtures

No upcoming fixtures are scheduled in this competition right now.

Super League 2 results

All results

Clubs in the Super League 2

All clubs

Following the Super League 2 season

The Super League 2 season runs across 26 clubs, and every match is worth the same three points. That simplicity is what makes the table so volatile in the closing weeks: a single win can lift a side two or three places, and a single defeat can undo a month of good form.

On this page the table sits above the schedule, so you can read the current order and immediately check who plays next. Fixtures are grouped by date with local kick-off times, and results carry the full-time score with the competition already filtered out — only Super League 2 matches appear.

What to look for across the season

Player statistics on this site are stored per season, so the scoring charts above always refer to the current campaign rather than to career totals.

Super League 2 — frequently asked questions

Where can I find the live Super League 2 scores?

The live scores page lists every Super League 2 match in progress with the score and match minute.

How often is the Super League 2 table updated?

The table is rebuilt as results arrive and cached for a few hours. It always includes every completed match of the current round.

Which clubs are in the Super League 2 this season?

Every participating club is listed in the clubs section above with its current points total; each name links through to a club page with that team's fixtures, results and squad.

Who is the current top scorer?

The scoring charts on this page are generated from our player database and update as the season progresses.